National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F73]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
446048
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

(SYSTEM_DATE)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 320
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 391
End: 409
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10/1/2014 00:00:00 1
0.3%
10/14/2014 00:00:00 28
8.8%
10/15/2014 00:00:00 5
1.6%
10/21/2014 00:00:00 39
12.2%
3/8/2014 00:00:00 13
4.1%
7/17/2014 00:00:00 47
14.7%
7/20/2014 00:00:00 7
2.2%
7/6/2014 00:00:00 2
0.6%
7/8/2014 00:00:00 14
4.4%
7/9/2014 00:00:00 14
4.4%
8/19/2014 00:00:00 26
8.1%
8/20/2014 00:00:00 48
15%
9/28/2014 00:00:00 8
2.5%
9/29/2014 00:00:00 30
9.4%
9/30/2014 00:00:00 38
11.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.