National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F71]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445552
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Starting operating month and year (date_2)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 741
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 599
End: 616
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1/1/1888 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1912 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1946 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1950 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1952 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1956 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1963 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1964 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1966 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1967 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1969 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1970 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1971 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1972 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1973 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1974 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1975 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1977 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1979 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1980 00:00:00 6
0.8%
1/1/1981 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/1982 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1983 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/1984 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/1985 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1986 00:00:00 8
1.1%
1/1/1987 00:00:00 11
1.5%
1/1/1988 00:00:00 9
1.2%
1/1/1989 00:00:00 15
2%
1/1/1990 00:00:00 13
1.8%
1/1/1991 00:00:00 15
2%
1/1/1992 00:00:00 13
1.8%
1/1/1993 00:00:00 9
1.2%
1/1/1994 00:00:00 13
1.8%
1/1/1995 00:00:00 19
2.6%
1/1/1996 00:00:00 20
2.7%
1/1/1997 00:00:00 17
2.3%
1/1/1998 00:00:00 23
3.1%
1/1/1999 00:00:00 10
1.3%
1/1/2000 00:00:00 11
1.5%
1/1/2001 00:00:00 14
1.9%
1/1/2002 00:00:00 14
1.9%
1/1/2003 00:00:00 14
1.9%
1/1/2004 00:00:00 11
1.5%
1/1/2005 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/2006 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/2007 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/2008 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/2009 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/2010 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/2012 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/9830 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/9850 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1975 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1996 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/10/1998 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/10/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/10/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1983 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1993 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/11/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/11/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/2004 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/2/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/3/1961 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1987 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/3/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/2002 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/3/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/2010 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/5/1982 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1983 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1985 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/5/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1995 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/5/1997 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/5/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1963 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1972 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1977 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1984 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/8/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/9/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1973 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1985 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1986 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1992 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1997 00:00:00 3
0.4%
10/1/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2005 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2009 00:00:00 4
0.5%
11/1/1967 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1983 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1988 00:00:00 3
0.4%
11/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1991 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1992 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1994 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1995 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1996 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1999 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1979 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1995 00:00:00 2
0.3%
12/1/1997 00:00:00 2
0.3%
12/1/1998 00:00:00 4
0.5%
12/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
12/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2005 00:00:00 3
0.4%
12/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1967 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1984 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2002 00:00:00 3
0.4%
2/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1984 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1990 00:00:00 2
0.3%
3/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
3/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
3/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
3/1/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1984 00:00:00 3
0.4%
4/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1989 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1994 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1970 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1975 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1981 00:00:00 3
0.4%
5/1/1986 00:00:00 3
0.4%
5/1/1987 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/1988 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/1989 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/1990 00:00:00 3
0.4%
5/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1999 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2000 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2001 00:00:00 4
0.5%
5/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2005 00:00:00 3
0.4%
5/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2011 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1994 00:00:00 2
0.3%
6/1/1995 00:00:00 3
0.4%
6/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1997 00:00:00 2
0.3%
6/1/1999 00:00:00 4
0.5%
6/1/2000 00:00:00 2
0.3%
6/1/2003 00:00:00 4
0.5%
6/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2008 00:00:00 2
0.3%
6/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1966 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1970 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1976 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1982 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1994 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1995 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1996 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1997 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2000 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2008 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/2009 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/1966 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1967 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2002 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2008 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1994 00:00:00 2
0.3%
9/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2009 00:00:00 2
0.3%
9/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.