National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F71]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445602
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Web site (web_address)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 474
End: 509
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Email :f hospital @yahoo.com 1
3.1%
Gmail . com 1
3.1%
Red cres cent.society@Iiue. com 1
3.1%
cityhospital2000@yahoo.com 1
3.1%
damascus hospital @ yahoo . com 1
3.1%
elsabaahospital.com 1
3.1%
email info @ alwadi hospital . com 1
3.1%
email info@alfath-eye.com 1
3.1%
w w w dohdsp cdu zed hospihlcom 1
3.1%
w w w elnelk mahosptal com 1
3.1%
w w w sinaiclihichospital com 1
3.1%
www . southsinai hospital . com 1
3.1%
www . egypt alum . com . eg 1
3.1%
www . el hoyot . ozg 1
3.1%
www . sharm specialized hospital . c 1
3.1%
www . slice Bgpt . com 1
3.1%
www . slice Bypt . com 1
3.1%
www korraa . com info @ korraa . com 1
3.1%
www. anmchosp.com 1
3.1%
www.Dareloyoun.com 1
3.1%
www.Liver-ri.og.eg 1
3.1%
www.agiadhospital.com 1
3.1%
www.alamal hospital . com . eg 1
3.1%
www.aliabdelsattarhama 1
3.1%
www.behman.com- info@behman.com 1
3.1%
www.cataract-eg.com 1
3.1%
www.delta-fertitizer.com 1
3.1%
www.gziraeltebb.com 1
3.1%
www.ibtahimobeidhospital.com 1
3.1%
www.icchospital.com.eg 1
3.1%
www.italianhospital.com 1
3.1%
www.magamaaleman.com 1
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.