National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F71]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445577
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Commercial register date (COMMERCE_DATE)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 225
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 174
End: 192
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1/1/1966 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1976 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1981 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/1982 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1984 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1987 00:00:00 4
1.8%
1/1/1988 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1990 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1991 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/1992 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/1995 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/1996 00:00:00 3
1.3%
1/1/1998 00:00:00 4
1.8%
1/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/2000 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/2001 00:00:00 5
2.2%
1/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.9%
1/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/10/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/10/2011 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/12/1996 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/12/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/17/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/2/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/21/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/24/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/29/1976 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/29/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/3/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/4/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/5/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/9/1990 00:00:00 1
0.4%
1/9/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/1/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/11/1984 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/11/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/21/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/21/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/23/1996 00:00:00 2
0.9%
10/28/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/29/1996 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/30/1991 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/31/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/4/1994 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/5/1980 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/5/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/5/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
10/9/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/15/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/18/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/19/2008 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/2/1999 00:00:00 2
0.9%
11/21/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/23/1994 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/26/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/29/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/3/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/4/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/5/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/6/1979 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/9/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
11/9/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/12/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/13/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/19/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/2/2008 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/23/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/23/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/25/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/3/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/31/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/31/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/8/1989 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/8/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
12/9/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/12/1994 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/12/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/14/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/15/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/18/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/26/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/28/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/8/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/8/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/9/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
2/9/2014 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/1/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/10/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/10/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/12/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/14/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/15/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/17/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/2/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/21/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/24/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/24/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/25/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/29/1994 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/29/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/30/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/5/1983 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/7/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
3/8/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/15/1981 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/18/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/20/1991 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/20/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/21/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/23/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/26/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/3/1995 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/3/1996 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/4/1993 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/6/1996 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/7/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/8/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
4/9/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/1/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/12/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/15/1966 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/2/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/23/1979 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/25/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/25/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/25/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/25/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/26/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/5/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/8/2014 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/9/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
5/9/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/11/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/12/1991 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/17/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/26/1994 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/27/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/3/2014 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/5/1996 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/5/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/7/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
6/8/1983 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/1/1981 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/10/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/11/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/13/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/15/2008 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/16/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/3/1966 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/8/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/9/1989 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/9/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
7/9/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/10/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/12/2001 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/13/2013 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/14/1999 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/14/2012 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/16/2004 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/29/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/7/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/8/2008 00:00:00 1
0.4%
8/9/2000 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/10/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/13/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/2/2011 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/20/2010 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/20/2011 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/23/2003 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/25/1997 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/27/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/28/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/29/2011 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/3/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/3/2009 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/30/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/4/2007 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/7/1998 00:00:00 1
0.4%
9/7/2002 00:00:00 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.