National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F71]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445565
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Activity start date (PRACTICE_DATE)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 152
End: 170
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1/1/1888 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1913 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1935 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1936 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1956 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1958 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1960 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1966 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/1967 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1968 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1969 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1970 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1971 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1972 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1973 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/1974 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1975 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1976 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/1977 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/1/1979 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1980 00:00:00 10
1.3%
1/1/1981 00:00:00 7
0.9%
1/1/1982 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/1983 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/1984 00:00:00 7
0.9%
1/1/1985 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/1986 00:00:00 9
1.2%
1/1/1987 00:00:00 10
1.3%
1/1/1988 00:00:00 7
0.9%
1/1/1989 00:00:00 13
1.7%
1/1/1990 00:00:00 21
2.8%
1/1/1991 00:00:00 10
1.3%
1/1/1992 00:00:00 12
1.6%
1/1/1993 00:00:00 8
1.1%
1/1/1994 00:00:00 13
1.7%
1/1/1995 00:00:00 20
2.7%
1/1/1996 00:00:00 18
2.4%
1/1/1997 00:00:00 13
1.7%
1/1/1998 00:00:00 22
2.9%
1/1/1999 00:00:00 6
0.8%
1/1/2000 00:00:00 10
1.3%
1/1/2001 00:00:00 11
1.5%
1/1/2002 00:00:00 11
1.5%
1/1/2003 00:00:00 15
2%
1/1/2004 00:00:00 8
1.1%
1/1/2005 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/2006 00:00:00 3
0.4%
1/1/2007 00:00:00 4
0.5%
1/1/2008 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/2009 00:00:00 5
0.7%
1/1/2010 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/2011 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/2012 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/2013 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/1/9980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/10/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/11/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/12/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/14/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/17/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/17/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/18/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/2/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/26/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/29/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1961 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/3/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/31/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/4/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1982 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/5/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/6/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/7/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1984 00:00:00 2
0.3%
1/8/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/8/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
1/9/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1986 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1992 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1997 00:00:00 3
0.4%
10/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2003 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/1/2009 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/10/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/11/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/12/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/13/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/15/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/15/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/15/2008 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/15/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/16/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/17/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/19/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/2/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/2/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/2/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/25/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/26/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/27/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/27/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/30/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/4/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/4/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/5/1973 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/5/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/5/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/7/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/8/1977 00:00:00 1
0.1%
10/8/1996 00:00:00 2
0.3%
10/8/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1988 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1992 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/1999 00:00:00 2
0.3%
11/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/11/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/15/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/17/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/23/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/23/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/25/1983 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/4/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/5/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/6/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/7/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/7/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/9/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
11/9/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1979 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/1998 00:00:00 3
0.4%
12/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2005 00:00:00 2
0.3%
12/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/10/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/14/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/15/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/15/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/16/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/18/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/18/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/2/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/24/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/27/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/3/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/31/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/4/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
12/5/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/1/2002 00:00:00 4
0.5%
2/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/12/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/13/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/2/1967 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/2/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/2/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/20/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/20/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/22/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/25/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/26/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/28/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/28/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/3/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/4/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/5/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/5/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/7/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
2/8/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1990 00:00:00 2
0.3%
3/1/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/10/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/10/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/11/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/12/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/17/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/24/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/25/1984 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/29/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/5/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/5/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/5/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/5/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/5/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
3/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1980 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1984 00:00:00 2
0.3%
4/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1991 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/10/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/12/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/12/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/14/1946 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/14/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/15/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/15/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/20/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/20/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/20/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/21/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/23/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/24/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/24/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/25/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/26/1984 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/29/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/4/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/6/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/7/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
4/7/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1975 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1988 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/1999 00:00:00 3
0.4%
5/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2005 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2006 00:00:00 2
0.3%
5/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/10/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/10/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/10/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/10/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/11/1983 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/11/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/11/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/11/2004 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/11/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/12/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/12/1982 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/12/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/14/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/15/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/17/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/17/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/2/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/2/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/20/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/20/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/23/1979 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/23/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/25/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/26/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/3/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/3/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/4/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/8/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
5/9/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/1/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/10/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/12/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/12/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/13/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/15/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/15/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/19/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/20/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/26/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/27/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/4/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/5/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/5/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/6/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/6/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/6/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/6/2010 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/7/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/7/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/8/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/8/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/9/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/9/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
6/9/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1970 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1982 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1989 00:00:00 3
0.4%
7/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/1/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/1/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/11/1990 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/11/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/13/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/15/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/15/1987 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/15/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/16/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/17/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/20/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/20/1995 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/22/2003 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/27/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/28/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/3/1966 00:00:00 2
0.3%
7/4/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/8/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/9/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
7/9/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1950 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1967 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1987 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1993 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/1998 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/2001 00:00:00 2
0.3%
8/1/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/1/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/10/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/10/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/14/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/14/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/16/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/19/1978 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/25/1989 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/25/2006 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/28/1976 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/29/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/31/2002 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/8/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
8/8/2011 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1981 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1986 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1988 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/1996 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2001 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2005 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/1/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/10/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/11/1985 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/11/2012 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/12/1974 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/13/2009 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/15/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/18/2008 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/19/1994 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/23/1999 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/28/1998 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/29/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/3/1997 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/4/2007 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/5/1992 00:00:00 1
0.1%
9/6/1963 00:00:00 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.