National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F63]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
446043
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Clinic type from 1 to 37 (CODE1)

Data file: Movement of outpatient and inpatient clinics during the year_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 9006
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 37
Mean: 19.926
Standard deviation: 11.751
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Reception and Emergency 432
4.8%
2 Ultrasound 241
2.7%
3 CT ray 75
0.8%
4 Pediatrics 435
4.8%
5 Premature Pediatrics 138
1.5%
6 Burns 82
0.9%
7 Rheumatology 74
0.8%
8 Cardiovascular disease 216
2.4%
9 Endemic diseases 74
0.8%
10 Ear, Nose and Throat 502
5.6%
11 Internal medicine 565
6.3%
12 Leprosy 9
0.1%
13 Plastic surgery 147
1.6%
14 General surgery 576
6.4%
15 Orthopedic surgery 431
4.8%
16 Neurosurgery 205
2.3%
17 Dermatology and Venereology 366
4.1%
18 Diabetes 164
1.8%
19 Thoracic - Internal 160
1.8%
20 Blood pressure and Obesity 110
1.2%
21 Isolation - Fever 19
0.2%
22 Acute respiratory disease treatment 86
1%
23 Tumor treatment 88
1%
24 Tuberculosis treatment 16
0.2%
25 Physiotherapy 228
2.5%
26 Intensive care 169
1.9%
27 Ophthalmology 382
4.2%
28 Kidney Failure and Hemodialysis 89
1%
29 Dentistry 430
4.8%
30 Ordinary diagnostic radiology department 243
2.7%
31 Dog clinic 15
0.2%
32 Urology 360
4%
33 Fighting diarrhea and dehydration diseases 40
0.4%
34 Optical binoculars 65
0.7%
35 Obstetrics and Gynecology 683
7.6%
36 Psychiatric and neurological diseases 141
1.6%
37 General Total 950
10.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.