National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F60]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445280
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Quantity measurment unit (VALUE1)

Data file: Consumed commodity requirements during the year - Fuel, oil and grease_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 970
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 28
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 11
1.1%
00 1
0.1%
02 2
0.2%
1 2
0.2%
11 2
0.2%
14 20
2.1%
2 7
0.7%
20 litres 4
0.4%
2200 1
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
3 5
0.5%
32 1
0.1%
35 tubes 1
0.1%
41 13
1.3%
44 1
0.1%
5 jerrycans 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
50 sheets 1
0.1%
50 litres 1
0.1%
600 1
0.1%
63 1
0.1%
64 3
0.3%
650 1
0.1%
7 litres 1
0.1%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Tube 14
1.4%
Tube 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Cylinder 8
0.8%
Oxygen 1
0.1%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Cylinder 7
0.7%
Cylinder 31
3.2%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Cylinder 5
0.5%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Litre 3
0.3%
No. 53
5.5%
Value 1
0.1%
Value 1
0.1%
Kilo 4
0.4%
Litre 7
0.7%
Metre 1
0.1%
Metre 2
0.2%
Tubes 1
0.1%
Tube 24
2.5%
Small tube 1
0.1%
Big tube 1
0.1%
Tube 42
4.3%
Small tube 1
0.1%
Tube 2 1
0.1%
by cylinder 3
0.3%
by tube 2
0.2%
by litre 4
0.4%
by sheet 2
0.2%
by sheet 5
0.5%
by No. 6
0.6%
by value 1
0.1%
by value 1
0.1%
by kilo 5
0.5%
by litre 7
0.7%
by metre 2
0.2%
by metre 2
0.2%
by unit 1
0.1%
Jerrycans 1
0.1%
Sheet 1
0.1%
Sheet 1
0.1%
Sheet 5
0.5%
Ton 8
0.8%
No. 18
1.9%
Big No. 1
0.1%
Value 3
0.3%
Kilo 29
3%
Kilo 7
0.7%
Kilo 93
9.6%
13 Kilos 1
0.1%
K.g 1
0.1%
K.g 1
0.1%
Litre 229
23.6%
Litre 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Metre 7
0.7%
Cubic metre 9
0.9%
Square metre 5
0.5%
Cubic metre 134
13.8%
Cubic metre 1
0.1%
Metre 12
1.2%
Cubic metre 1
0.1%
Cubic metre 50
5.2%
Cubic metre 7
0.7%
Cubic metre 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.