National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F58]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445982
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

(TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Stock values during the year_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 1171
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 37
End: 52
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
196102013111111 6
0.5%
196102013122411 6
0.5%
19610201312511 2
0.2%
196102013147111 3
0.3%
196102013154111 3
0.3%
196102013166111 6
0.5%
196102013212311 3
0.3%
196102201314111 3
0.3%
1961042013123111 3
0.3%
1961052013123111 4
0.3%
196108201319111 3
0.3%
1961112013129111 2
0.2%
196112013111111 5
0.4%
196112013122111 5
0.4%
19611201312511 3
0.3%
196112013172121 6
0.5%
196112013211511 5
0.4%
196112013215311 3
0.3%
196112201317911 2
0.2%
1961132013129111 5
0.4%
1961142013129111 2
0.2%
1961152013133111 4
0.3%
196116201316811 2
0.2%
1961172013135711 4
0.3%
1961182013130411 2
0.2%
1961192013119111 2
0.2%
19612013135711 4
0.3%
19612013168111 5
0.4%
19612013172221 4
0.3%
19612013196111 3
0.3%
19612013241511 3
0.3%
196120132510111 6
0.5%
19612013318111 4
0.3%
19612013331111 2
0.2%
19612013355111 4
0.3%
196122013111111 6
0.5%
196122013139111 3
0.3%
196122013147111 4
0.3%
196122013151611 5
0.4%
1961220132118111 2
0.2%
1961272013132411 5
0.4%
1961292013132111 2
0.2%
1961312013130411 3
0.3%
196132013151611 4
0.3%
1961320131610521 4
0.3%
196132013212411 3
0.3%
1961322013132111 2
0.2%
1961332013121711 2
0.2%
1961342013119111 3
0.3%
1961352013124311 4
0.3%
196142013122311 2
0.2%
196142013125111 2
0.2%
196142013146211 5
0.4%
196142013151611 4
0.3%
196142013161211 5
0.4%
1961420132112111 4
0.3%
196142013212311 2
0.2%
19615201313111 3
0.3%
196152013141311 2
0.2%
196152013151611 3
0.3%
196152013162411 4
0.3%
196152013215511 2
0.2%
196162013122511 3
0.3%
196162013130211 6
0.5%
196162013141311 5
0.4%
196162013162411 2
0.2%
196162013215311 3
0.3%
19616201323511 4
0.3%
196172013130311 4
0.3%
196172013139111 2
0.2%
196172013141311 2
0.2%
196172013161711 3
0.3%
196172013212211 2
0.2%
1961820131256221 5
0.4%
196182013130211 6
0.5%
196182013141311 3
0.3%
196182013161211 3
0.3%
19618201325111 3
0.3%
196192013146111 3
0.3%
196192013161711 5
0.4%
19619201322311 4
0.3%
196202013130211 4
0.3%
1962020131341421 3
0.3%
196202013143111 3
0.3%
196202013212111 5
0.4%
196202013217211 3
0.3%
196212013121111 3
0.3%
196212013128211 2
0.2%
196212013147111 5
0.4%
196212013161111 4
0.3%
196212013211411 2
0.2%
196212013212411 6
0.5%
19622013124111 1
0.1%
19622013131111 2
0.2%
19622013151611 5
0.4%
19622013168111 5
0.4%
196220131712111 3
0.3%
19622013185111 2
0.2%
1962201319811 4
0.3%
19622013217111 5
0.4%
19622013224111 4
0.3%
1962201322511 2
0.2%
19622013244111 3
0.3%
19622013281111 3
0.3%
19622013291111 5
0.4%
19622013331111 2
0.2%
1962201333311 2
0.2%
196222013139111 2
0.2%
196222013146111 3
0.3%
1962220131611111 5
0.4%
1962320131211111 2
0.2%
19623201314111 3
0.3%
196232013141311 3
0.3%
196232013162611 4
0.3%
196232013215311 3
0.3%
19623201322111 2
0.2%
196232013265111 2
0.2%
196242013143221 4
0.3%
196242013165611 4
0.3%
196242013211011 2
0.2%
196242013215211 2
0.2%
196252013147111 4
0.3%
196252013161211 3
0.3%
196252013215111 2
0.2%
19625201325411 3
0.3%
19626201314111 8
0.7%
196262013144111 2
0.2%
196262013168111 4
0.3%
196262013215411 3
0.3%
196262013217311 2
0.2%
19627201312111 3
0.3%
196272013121111 2
0.2%
196272013132411 2
0.2%
1962720131612111 5
0.4%
196272013211111 4
0.3%
196272013211611 5
0.4%
1962820131311111 3
0.3%
196282013141311 2
0.2%
196282013162411 3
0.3%
19628201318611 2
0.2%
19628201321111 5
0.4%
19629201312111 5
0.4%
196292013122111 3
0.3%
196292013146211 5
0.4%
196292013162411 4
0.3%
196302013121111 3
0.3%
196302013141311 2
0.2%
196302013211411 5
0.4%
196302013262211 2
0.2%
196312013121211 3
0.3%
196312013132411 4
0.3%
1963120131611111 3
0.3%
19631201324111 4
0.3%
19632013111111 6
0.5%
19632013135411 4
0.3%
19632013139111 2
0.2%
196320131510111 2
0.2%
19632013161111 5
0.4%
196320131818111 4
0.3%
19632013217111 4
0.3%
196320132211011 2
0.2%
19632013246111 6
0.5%
1963201325411 2
0.2%
196320132711111 5
0.4%
19632013281111 4
0.3%
19632013356111 4
0.3%
196322013121111 3
0.3%
196322013138111 2
0.2%
196322013143111 6
0.5%
196322013161111 6
0.5%
19632201323511 4
0.3%
196332013122111 4
0.3%
196332013130111 5
0.4%
196332013141311 3
0.3%
196332013162611 4
0.3%
196342013128111 4
0.3%
196342013141311 3
0.3%
1963420131612111 5
0.4%
196342013211111 2
0.2%
196342013211511 3
0.3%
196352013128311 2
0.2%
196352013147211 4
0.3%
196352013165111 2
0.2%
196362013128111 6
0.5%
196362013147111 3
0.3%
19636201323311 2
0.2%
196372013111211 3
0.3%
1963720131211111 3
0.3%
196372013147211 5
0.4%
1963720132117111 2
0.2%
196372013213111 2
0.2%
196382013111111 3
0.3%
196382013128111 4
0.3%
196382013147111 5
0.4%
1963820132120921 3
0.3%
19639201312111 2
0.2%
1963920131413111 4
0.3%
196392013213111 3
0.3%
19639201323511 4
0.3%
196402013125111 5
0.4%
1964020131411111 4
0.3%
196402013213111 4
0.3%
19640201323111 2
0.2%
196412013213111 4
0.3%
19641201324411 2
0.2%
19642013119211 3
0.3%
19642013128211 4
0.3%
196420131313111 5
0.4%
196420131423321 3
0.3%
19642013162611 2
0.2%
19642013171411 6
0.5%
19642013214111 3
0.3%
19642013226111 3
0.3%
19642013248111 6
0.5%
1964201325121421 2
0.2%
19642013355111 3
0.3%
1964201341211 2
0.2%
196422013127111 3
0.3%
196422013212311 4
0.3%
19642201323111 4
0.3%
196432013211611 4
0.3%
196432013212111 6
0.5%
19644201314111 6
0.5%
196442013211611 2
0.2%
196442013212111 5
0.4%
196452013125111 5
0.4%
196452013213111 2
0.2%
19645201322111 6
0.5%
196462013130511 4
0.3%
19646201322411 2
0.2%
19647201312411 2
0.2%
196482013215411 4
0.3%
19648201322111 2
0.2%
19649201312411 6
0.5%
196492013127111 5
0.4%
196492013216611 5
0.4%
196502013127111 6
0.5%
19650201324411 2
0.2%
1965120131215111 4
0.3%
196512013125211 2
0.2%
19651201322411 4
0.3%
196520131319721 5
0.4%
19652013148111 2
0.2%
19652013155111 5
0.4%
19652013162611 8
0.7%
19652013189111 3
0.3%
19652013211111 3
0.3%
19652013227111 5
0.4%
19652013241311 3
0.3%
19652013271211 3
0.3%
1965220131215111 2
0.2%
196522013130211 4
0.3%
196522013213211 2
0.2%
19653201323511 2
0.2%
196542013130411 5
0.4%
196542013215211 2
0.2%
19654201322311 3
0.3%
196552013215211 5
0.4%
19655201322411 2
0.2%
196562013120311 3
0.3%
196562013215411 4
0.3%
19656201322111 4
0.3%
196572013215411 4
0.3%
196582013122311 2
0.2%
196582013211611 5
0.4%
196592013215311 5
0.4%
19659201323411 2
0.2%
196602013211411 5
0.4%
196602013214711 3
0.3%
196612013130411 4
0.3%
19661201323611 2
0.2%
19662013132111 2
0.2%
19662013135711 4
0.3%
19662013145111 2
0.2%
19662013171411 2
0.2%
19662013217111 2
0.2%
19662013246111 5
0.4%
19662013261111 2
0.2%
1966201342211 2
0.2%
196622013130411 4
0.3%
19662201324411 2
0.2%
196632013130411 4
0.3%
196642013130111 4
0.3%
196652013130111 5
0.4%
19665201325411 2
0.2%
19667201325411 2
0.2%
19668201321111 2
0.2%
196692013124511 3
0.3%
19669201323511 2
0.2%
19670201312111 3
0.3%
196702013211011 6
0.5%
196712013123611 3
0.3%
196712013211511 2
0.2%
19672013145111 2
0.2%
19672013167121 6
0.5%
19672013171211 2
0.2%
1967201321111 2
0.2%
19672013223111 3
0.3%
196720132411111 2
0.2%
1967201341111 4
0.3%
196722013123611 2
0.2%
19673201324111 5
0.4%
19674201312211 5
0.4%
196742013211111 2
0.2%
19676201321911 2
0.2%
19677201312111 3
0.3%
19677201324511 2
0.2%
196782013211511 3
0.3%
19679201314111 7
0.6%
19680201314111 2
0.2%
196802013211511 3
0.3%
196812013124111 2
0.2%
19681201323611 2
0.2%
19682013117111 5
0.4%
19682013131111 6
0.5%
19682013147111 4
0.3%
19682013157111 2
0.2%
196820131674521 2
0.2%
19682013217111 5
0.4%
19682013241511 3
0.3%
1968201331111 2
0.2%
19682201321811 3
0.3%
19683201324111 4
0.3%
196852013121211 4
0.3%
196862013133111 2
0.2%
196872013133111 4
0.3%
19687201321111 3
0.3%
196882013128411 3
0.3%
196892013126111 3
0.3%
196912013130411 2
0.2%
19692013147111 4
0.3%
196920131510111 2
0.2%
19692013165111 2
0.2%
19692013175111 2
0.2%
1969201321511 2
0.2%
19692013216611 5
0.4%
196920132613111 3
0.3%
19694201316111 3
0.3%
196962013135311 4
0.3%
196972013135111 4
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.