National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F47]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445008
Downloads
1896
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

(TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: No. of Doctors_Section 96

Overview

Valid: 1735
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 45
End: 61
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
296102013120111 7
0.4%
29610201313161020 5
0.3%
296102013143221 6
0.3%
2961020131814111 8
0.5%
2961020132118511 7
0.4%
29610201322111 5
0.3%
296102013252211 7
0.4%
29610201342111 10
0.6%
296112013120511 3
0.2%
296112013135111 4
0.2%
2961120131413111 2
0.1%
29611201318122520 5
0.3%
2961120132118311 2
0.1%
29611201322111 3
0.2%
29612013115111 4
0.2%
2961201312101721 10
0.6%
29612013122111 12
0.7%
29612013132411 2
0.1%
29612013146111 7
0.4%
29612013166211 11
0.6%
29612013171111 11
0.6%
296120131817111 5
0.3%
29612013191311 5
0.3%
29612013211711 3
0.2%
29612013214411 2
0.1%
29612013227111 9
0.5%
29612013231111 3
0.2%
29612013244111 2
0.1%
29612013252111 2
0.1%
29612013261311 2
0.1%
29612013276111 3
0.2%
29612013281111 5
0.3%
29612013291111 2
0.1%
29612013318111 10
0.6%
29612013321111 2
0.1%
29612013343611 4
0.2%
2961201335111 10
0.6%
2961201344111 3
0.2%
296122013120511 13
0.7%
2961220131317821 5
0.3%
2961220131813111 5
0.3%
296122013216411 8
0.5%
296122013217111 4
0.2%
296132013120511 8
0.5%
296132013131211 3
0.2%
296132013212111 6
0.3%
29613201324111 2
0.1%
2961420131334421 3
0.2%
29614201314111 3
0.2%
296142013212111 4
0.2%
29614201324311 5
0.3%
296152013121111 10
0.6%
2961520131319111 2
0.1%
29615201321111 10
0.6%
296152013215111 3
0.2%
296162013130111 4
0.2%
2961620131382021 3
0.2%
296162013215411 8
0.5%
29616201324311 3
0.2%
296172013132511 4
0.2%
2961720131331021 10
0.6%
2961720132110111 13
0.7%
29617201325111 5
0.3%
296182013131111 3
0.2%
29618201314111 5
0.3%
296182013213111 13
0.7%
29618201325111 3
0.2%
2961920131333321 3
0.2%
29619201315111 4
0.2%
296192013210111 6
0.3%
296192013216611 5
0.3%
2962020131321111 9
0.5%
29620201315211 2
0.1%
296202013211511 6
0.3%
2962020132120111 5
0.3%
2962120131151111 2
0.1%
2962120131381621 13
0.7%
296212013211411 6
0.3%
2962120132118611 13
0.7%
29622013113111 2
0.1%
296220131221111 10
0.6%
29622013122311 7
0.4%
29622013135111 5
0.3%
29622013144111 12
0.7%
29622013166111 8
0.5%
29622013171111 9
0.5%
29622013181211 5
0.3%
29622013196111 3
0.2%
29622013212311 9
0.5%
29622013216411 2
0.1%
29622013221411 2
0.1%
29622013231111 4
0.2%
296220132423221 2
0.1%
29622013252611 4
0.2%
296220132615111 2
0.1%
29622013281111 2
0.1%
29622013291111 3
0.2%
29622013321111 3
0.2%
2962201333311 3
0.2%
29622013341111 2
0.1%
2962201342111 2
0.1%
2962220131381921 8
0.5%
29622201317811 2
0.1%
2962220132118611 6
0.3%
296222013217111 4
0.2%
296232013126811 3
0.2%
2962320131311111 2
0.1%
2962320132118111 3
0.2%
29623201322111 3
0.2%
296242013125211 6
0.3%
2962420131381621 5
0.3%
2962420132118111 10
0.6%
296242013213111 3
0.2%
29625201312211 9
0.5%
296252013215311 2
0.1%
29625201326711 3
0.2%
29626201318811 3
0.2%
296262013211611 4
0.2%
296262013213111 12
0.7%
296272013114411 7
0.4%
2962720132116221 5
0.3%
29627201328811 11
0.6%
296282013130111 3
0.2%
296282013211611 6
0.3%
296282013214611 6
0.3%
296292013121311 6
0.3%
29629201328811 4
0.2%
296302013120511 5
0.3%
296302013211511 8
0.5%
296312013132511 5
0.3%
296312013211511 6
0.3%
29632013122511 2
0.1%
296320131256221 11
0.6%
29632013135721 2
0.1%
29632013144111 8
0.5%
296320131610111 2
0.1%
296320131710111 11
0.6%
296320131816111 7
0.4%
29632013193111 2
0.1%
29632013211111 4
0.2%
29632013211511 3
0.2%
29632013221611 2
0.1%
29632013231111 6
0.3%
2963201324101921 3
0.2%
29632013252111 3
0.2%
296320132618111 7
0.4%
296320132711111 3
0.2%
296320132831821 2
0.1%
2963201332111 10
0.6%
29632013342111 2
0.1%
2963201341211 3
0.2%
296322013132211 2
0.1%
29632201326211 9
0.5%
296332013119211 3
0.2%
29633201329111 9
0.5%
296342013121111 2
0.1%
296342013211411 4
0.2%
29635201312411 12
0.7%
29635201329111 2
0.1%
296362013119411 3
0.2%
29636201328611 4
0.2%
296372013119311 8
0.5%
29637201325111 6
0.3%
296382013121611 5
0.3%
29638201325411 12
0.7%
29639201312211 4
0.2%
296392013211611 7
0.4%
296402013136411 7
0.4%
29640201325411 10
0.6%
29641201312511 2
0.1%
29641201322111 2
0.1%
29642013122711 10
0.6%
29642013125111 2
0.1%
29642013135111 2
0.1%
29642013146311 2
0.1%
2964201316101621 2
0.1%
29642013171111 10
0.6%
296420131816111 2
0.1%
296420132111111 6
0.3%
29642013217111 4
0.2%
29642013224111 3
0.2%
29642013231111 3
0.2%
296420132410111 3
0.2%
296420132531421 3
0.2%
296420132610121 6
0.3%
29642013279321 2
0.1%
29642013281111 2
0.1%
2964201334111 5
0.3%
29642013342111 2
0.1%
2964201342111 5
0.3%
29642201319711 2
0.1%
296422013217111 3
0.2%
29643201318411 5
0.3%
296432013211411 7
0.4%
29644201314111 2
0.1%
29644201321111 8
0.5%
296452013128111 7
0.4%
296452013217111 3
0.2%
29646201318411 4
0.2%
29646201322511 6
0.3%
29647201312211 8
0.5%
29647201322311 8
0.5%
29648201319911 12
0.7%
29648201322311 8
0.5%
296492013112111 3
0.2%
296492013210111 2
0.1%
296502013125111 4
0.2%
29650201328611 2
0.1%
296512013120411 8
0.5%
29651201329111 3
0.2%
29652013122111 5
0.3%
29652013131111 3
0.2%
29652013146111 2
0.1%
296520131671521 7
0.4%
29652013172821 3
0.2%
296520131813111 2
0.1%
29652013214311 3
0.2%
29652013217111 4
0.2%
29652013228111 10
0.6%
29652013231111 5
0.3%
29652013247111 2
0.1%
29652013255111 13
0.7%
29652013272121 4
0.2%
29652013281111 3
0.2%
2965201334111 11
0.6%
29652013342111 2
0.1%
2965201341111 5
0.3%
296522013122311 5
0.3%
29652201328611 4
0.2%
296532013121711 8
0.5%
296532013211511 7
0.4%
296542013130111 6
0.3%
29654201322311 8
0.5%
296552013132111 4
0.2%
296552013211511 6
0.3%
29656201312411 10
0.6%
29656201322111 3
0.2%
296572013119411 9
0.5%
29657201322111 9
0.5%
29658201312511 10
0.6%
29658201325211 3
0.2%
29659201312411 4
0.2%
29659201321511 6
0.3%
296602013119311 5
0.3%
29660201322111 7
0.4%
296612013117311 6
0.3%
29661201323311 3
0.2%
2966201312211 2
0.1%
2966201313123721 3
0.2%
29662013141311 10
0.6%
296620131674521 7
0.4%
29662013171411 5
0.3%
29662013181211 4
0.2%
29662013214311 4
0.2%
2966201322311 12
0.7%
29662013225111 11
0.6%
29662013231111 2
0.1%
29662013247111 2
0.1%
29662013251111 14
0.8%
29662013262211 6
0.3%
29662013281111 2
0.1%
29662013342111 9
0.5%
2966201341211 3
0.2%
296622013122111 3
0.2%
29662201323511 10
0.6%
296632013119111 8
0.5%
29663201323511 13
0.7%
296642013123611 10
0.6%
29664201321511 14
0.8%
296652013119311 3
0.2%
29665201325411 2
0.1%
296662013122111 10
0.6%
29666201321511 3
0.2%
296672013211611 10
0.6%
296682013211511 4
0.2%
29669201321511 7
0.4%
29670201324411 11
0.6%
296712013214111 3
0.2%
2967201312411 9
0.5%
296720131341921 3
0.2%
29672013141311 9
0.5%
296720131631021 7
0.4%
296720131792621 3
0.2%
29672013184111 3
0.2%
29672013211411 6
0.3%
29672013214311 10
0.6%
29672013225111 11
0.6%
29672013231111 11
0.6%
296720132410111 3
0.2%
29672013251711 12
0.7%
29672013261311 7
0.4%
29672013281111 2
0.1%
29672013342111 2
0.1%
2967201341211 2
0.1%
296722013210111 8
0.5%
29673201321911 10
0.6%
29674201324111 4
0.2%
296752013211611 7
0.4%
29676201327411 6
0.3%
2968201312411 6
0.3%
296820131313111 2
0.1%
29682013146211 5
0.3%
29682013181211 2
0.1%
29682013215411 6
0.3%
29682013231111 2
0.1%
2968201323311 11
0.6%
29682013268111 9
0.5%
29682013285421 5
0.3%
2968201344111 4
0.2%
2969201312411 3
0.2%
2969201313151721 7
0.4%
29692013146111 9
0.5%
29692013181111 5
0.3%
296920132118111 3
0.2%
2969201321411 7
0.4%
29692013251511 4
0.2%
29692013281111 2
0.1%
2969201344111 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.