| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Internal | 344 |
13.5%
|
| 2 | Eye diseases and surgery (Ophthalmology) | 172 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | Ear, Nose and Throat | 166 |
6.5%
|
| 4 | Obstetrics and Gynecology | 231 |
9.1%
|
| 5 | Pediatrics | 181 |
7.1%
|
| 6 | General Surgery | 140 |
5.5%
|
| 7 | Orthopedic | 146 |
5.7%
|
| 8 | Urology | 80 |
3.1%
|
| 9 | Allergy and Chest diseases | 51 |
2%
|
| 10 | Dermatology and Venereology | 145 |
5.7%
|
| 11 | Psychiatric and neurological diseases | 31 |
1.2%
|
| 12 | Dentistry | 294 |
11.5%
|
| 13 | Other specialties | 103 |
4%
|
| 14 | Total | 465 |
18.2%
|