National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F39]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445359
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: No. of the establishment visitors during the year_Section 96

Overview

Valid: 2732
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 752
27.5%
2 Alexandria 555
20.3%
3 Port Said 39
1.4%
4 Suez 79
2.9%
11 Damietta 8
0.3%
12 Dakahlia 60
2.2%
13 Sharkia 140
5.1%
14 Kalioubia 116
4.2%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 13
0.5%
16 Gharbia 66
2.4%
17 Menoufia 79
2.9%
18 Behera 94
3.4%
19 Ismailia 26
1%
21 Giza 289
10.6%
22 Beni Suef 49
1.8%
23 Fayoum 43
1.6%
24 Minia 35
1.3%
25 Assyout 58
2.1%
26 Suhag 41
1.5%
27 Qena 15
0.5%
28 Aswan 103
3.8%
29 Luxor 22
0.8%
31 Red Sea 10
0.4%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 12
0.4%
33 Matrouh 0
0%
34 North Sinai 28
1%
35 South Sinai 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.