National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01
/
variable [F38]
Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013
A.R.E
,
2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445621
Downloads
1897
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Financial
assets and
liabilities_Section
96
Description of
the
establishment
during the
year_Section 96
No. of the
establishment
visitors during
the
year_Section 96
Service
expenses during
the
year_Section 96
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
-
Electricity_Section
96
Stock values
during the
year_Section 96
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the
year_Section 96
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
- Fuel, oil and
grease_Section
96
Projects under
implementation_Section
96
Movement of
fixed assets
during the
year_Section 96
No. of
Doctors_Section
96
Other expenses
during the
year_Section 96
Revenues during
the
year_Section 96
Employment and
wages_ Section
96
No. of
beds_Section
96a
Financial
assets and
liabilities_Section
96a
Components of
the hospital
during the
year_Section
96a
Service
expenses during
the
year_Section
96a
Stock values
during the
year_Section
96a
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the
year_96a
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
- Fuel, oil and
grease_Section
96a
Projects under
implementation_Section
96a
Movement of
fixed assets
during the
year_Section
96a
Movement of
outpatient and
inpatient
clinics during
the
year_Section
96a
No. of
doctors_Section
96a
No. of
operations
during the
year_Section
96a
Other expenses
during the
year_Section
96a
Revenues during
the
year_Section
96a
Employment and
wages_Section
96a
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
-
Electricity_Section
96a
Cover
chart_Section
96a
Cover
chart_Section
96b
(VALUE28)
Data file:
Description of the establishment during the year_Section 96
Overview
Valid:
467
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Start:
55
End:
55
Width:
1
Range:
0 - 0
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
0
467
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog