National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LABOR / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2019-V.1 / variable [F1]
Labor

Annual bulletin of Workers in Public/Public business sector in 2019
Government employees

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-EMPLOY-PUBLIC-2019-v.1
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Labor
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 05, 2020
Last modified
Oct 05, 2020
Page views
119340
Downloads
1218
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tab_6_es
  • tab_7_es
  • tab_8_es
  • tab_23_es
  • tab_149_es
  • cover_m

(COD_GOV)

Data file: tab_6_es

Overview

Valid: 2152
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Mean: 36.518
Standard deviation: 35.281
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.