National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FOREIGN_TRADE / EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-FOREIGNTRADE.2018-V01 / variable [F6]
foreign_trade

Annual Bulletin of Foreign Trade 2018

A.R.E, 2018 - 2019
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-ForeignTrade.2018-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
foreign_trade
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2020
Last modified
Jan 27, 2020
Page views
68456
Downloads
1445
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Import-country
    by items
  • export ports
  • Export-country
    by items
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Usages
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import-country
    by items
  • import ports
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups

Code (CODE)

Data file: Export Arab Republic of Egypt by Chapter

Overview

Valid: 96
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 2
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 1
1%
02 1
1%
03 1
1%
04 1
1%
05 1
1%
06 1
1%
07 1
1%
08 1
1%
09 1
1%
10 1
1%
11 1
1%
12 1
1%
13 1
1%
14 1
1%
15 1
1%
16 1
1%
17 1
1%
18 1
1%
19 1
1%
20 1
1%
21 1
1%
22 1
1%
23 1
1%
24 1
1%
25 1
1%
26 1
1%
27 1
1%
28 1
1%
29 1
1%
30 1
1%
31 1
1%
32 1
1%
33 1
1%
34 1
1%
35 1
1%
36 1
1%
37 1
1%
38 1
1%
39 1
1%
40 1
1%
41 1
1%
42 1
1%
43 1
1%
44 1
1%
45 1
1%
46 1
1%
47 1
1%
48 1
1%
49 1
1%
50 1
1%
51 1
1%
52 1
1%
53 1
1%
54 1
1%
55 1
1%
56 1
1%
57 1
1%
58 1
1%
59 1
1%
60 1
1%
61 1
1%
62 1
1%
63 1
1%
64 1
1%
65 1
1%
66 1
1%
67 1
1%
68 1
1%
69 1
1%
70 1
1%
71 1
1%
72 1
1%
73 1
1%
74 1
1%
75 1
1%
76 1
1%
78 1
1%
79 1
1%
80 1
1%
81 1
1%
82 1
1%
83 1
1%
84 1
1%
85 1
1%
86 1
1%
87 1
1%
88 1
1%
89 1
1%
90 1
1%
91 1
1%
92 1
1%
93 1
1%
94 1
1%
95 1
1%
96 1
1%
97 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.