National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FOREIGN_TRADE / EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-FOREIGNTRADE.2018-V01 / variable [F10]
foreign_trade

Annual Bulletin of Foreign Trade 2018

A.R.E, 2018 - 2019
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-ANNUAL-ForeignTrade.2018-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
foreign_trade
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2020
Last modified
Jan 27, 2020
Page views
68474
Downloads
1445
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Import-country
    by items
  • export ports
  • Export-country
    by items
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Usages
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import-country
    by items
  • import ports
  • Export Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by
    Chapter
  • import Arab
    Republic of
    Egypt by Groups

Code (code)

Data file: import Arab Republic of Egypt by Groups

Overview

Valid: 183
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 4
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.5%
10 1
0.5%
102 1
0.5%
104 1
0.5%
105 1
0.5%
106 1
0.5%
107 1
0.5%
108 1
0.5%
1099 1
0.5%
11 1
0.5%
110 1
0.5%
111 1
0.5%
112 1
0.5%
114 1
0.5%
115 1
0.5%
116 1
0.5%
118 1
0.5%
119 1
0.5%
12 1
0.5%
120 1
0.5%
121 1
0.5%
122 1
0.5%
123 1
0.5%
124 1
0.5%
125 1
0.5%
126 1
0.5%
127 1
0.5%
128 1
0.5%
129 1
0.5%
13 1
0.5%
130 1
0.5%
131 1
0.5%
132 1
0.5%
133 1
0.5%
134 1
0.5%
135 1
0.5%
199 1
0.5%
2 1
0.5%
201 1
0.5%
202 1
0.5%
203 1
0.5%
204 1
0.5%
205 1
0.5%
206 1
0.5%
207 1
0.5%
208 1
0.5%
209 1
0.5%
210 1
0.5%
211 1
0.5%
212 1
0.5%
213 1
0.5%
214 1
0.5%
215 1
0.5%
216 1
0.5%
218 1
0.5%
219 1
0.5%
220 1
0.5%
221 1
0.5%
223 1
0.5%
224 1
0.5%
3 1
0.5%
301 1
0.5%
302 1
0.5%
303 1
0.5%
304 1
0.5%
305 1
0.5%
306 1
0.5%
307 1
0.5%
308 1
0.5%
309 1
0.5%
310 1
0.5%
311 1
0.5%
312 1
0.5%
314 1
0.5%
317 1
0.5%
318 1
0.5%
320 1
0.5%
321 1
0.5%
322 1
0.5%
323 1
0.5%
324 1
0.5%
325 1
0.5%
328 1
0.5%
329 1
0.5%
330 1
0.5%
333 1
0.5%
334 1
0.5%
335 1
0.5%
337 1
0.5%
4 1
0.5%
401 1
0.5%
402 1
0.5%
403 1
0.5%
404 1
0.5%
406 1
0.5%
407 1
0.5%
409 1
0.5%
410 1
0.5%
411 1
0.5%
414 1
0.5%
415 1
0.5%
416 1
0.5%
417 1
0.5%
418 1
0.5%
419 1
0.5%
420 1
0.5%
421 1
0.5%
422 1
0.5%
423 1
0.5%
426 1
0.5%
427 1
0.5%
431 1
0.5%
432 1
0.5%
433 1
0.5%
435 1
0.5%
438 1
0.5%
439 1
0.5%
440 1
0.5%
441 1
0.5%
442 1
0.5%
443 1
0.5%
444 1
0.5%
445 1
0.5%
448 1
0.5%
450 1
0.5%
451 1
0.5%
452 1
0.5%
453 1
0.5%
454 1
0.5%
456 1
0.5%
457 1
0.5%
5 1
0.5%
501 1
0.5%
502 1
0.5%
503 1
0.5%
504 1
0.5%
599 1
0.5%
6 1
0.5%
601 1
0.5%
602 1
0.5%
603 1
0.5%
604 1
0.5%
605 1
0.5%
606 1
0.5%
608 1
0.5%
609 1
0.5%
610 1
0.5%
611 1
0.5%
612 1
0.5%
614 1
0.5%
615 1
0.5%
616 1
0.5%
617 1
0.5%
620 1
0.5%
621 1
0.5%
622 1
0.5%
627 1
0.5%
628 1
0.5%
629 1
0.5%
631 1
0.5%
632 1
0.5%
633 1
0.5%
7 1
0.5%
701 1
0.5%
702 1
0.5%
703 1
0.5%
704 1
0.5%
705 1
0.5%
706 1
0.5%
707 1
0.5%
708 1
0.5%
709 1
0.5%
710 1
0.5%
712 1
0.5%
715 1
0.5%
799 1
0.5%
8 1
0.5%
801 1
0.5%
802 1
0.5%
805 1
0.5%
9 1
0.5%
901 1
0.5%
996 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.