National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TRANSPORT / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-AIR-2017-V01 / variable [F23]
Transport

Annual Bulletin of Air Transport - 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-AIR-2017-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Transport
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 01, 2019
Last modified
Sep 01, 2019
Page views
307832
Downloads
2380
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Passengers
    regular
    international
    movement
  • Passengers
    irregular
    international
    movement
  • Passengers
    regular local
    movement
  • Passengers
    irregular local
    movement
  • Goods regular
    international
    movement
  • Goods regular
    local movement
  • Fixed assets
    movement
  • Assets and
    Liabilities
    during the year
  • Cover and
    general data
  • Electricity
  • Employment
    according to
    qualifications
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Employment and
    Wages _
    Foreigners
  • Projects under
    implementation
  • Fuel,Oils and
    Lubricants
  • Goods for sale
  • Activity
    revenues
  • Other commodity
    requirements
  • Future needs of
    the
    establishment
  • Service
    expenses
  • Other expenses
  • Inventory
    values
  • Distribution of
    passengers and
    goods planes
  • Distribution of
    passengers
    planes
  • Distribution of
    goods planes

Form serial (EST_NUM)

Data file: Employment and wages

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 720001
Maximum: 720020
Mean: 720010.516
Standard deviation: 5.857
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 720001 - 720020
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
720001 12
5.4%
720002 11
4.9%
720003 11
4.9%
720004 12
5.4%
720005 11
4.9%
720006 11
4.9%
720007 12
5.4%
720008 12
5.4%
720009 8
3.6%
720010 11
4.9%
720011 11
4.9%
720012 10
4.5%
720013 11
4.9%
720014 11
4.9%
720015 10
4.5%
720016 11
4.9%
720017 13
5.8%
720018 13
5.8%
720019 12
5.4%
720020 10
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.