National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TRANSPORT / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-AIR-2017-V01 / variable [F20]
Transport

Annual Bulletin of Air Transport - 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-AIR-2017-V01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Transport
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 01, 2019
Last modified
Sep 01, 2019
Page views
308103
Downloads
2381
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Passengers
    regular
    international
    movement
  • Passengers
    irregular
    international
    movement
  • Passengers
    regular local
    movement
  • Passengers
    irregular local
    movement
  • Goods regular
    international
    movement
  • Goods regular
    local movement
  • Fixed assets
    movement
  • Assets and
    Liabilities
    during the year
  • Cover and
    general data
  • Electricity
  • Employment
    according to
    qualifications
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Employment and
    Wages _
    Foreigners
  • Projects under
    implementation
  • Fuel,Oils and
    Lubricants
  • Goods for sale
  • Activity
    revenues
  • Other commodity
    requirements
  • Future needs of
    the
    establishment
  • Service
    expenses
  • Other expenses
  • Inventory
    values
  • Distribution of
    passengers and
    goods planes
  • Distribution of
    passengers
    planes
  • Distribution of
    goods planes

Commercial Registration Date (COMMERCE_DATE)

Data file: Cover and general data

Overview

Valid: 20
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/2016 1
5%
01/02/2007 1
5%
01/12/2004 1
5%
02/12/2006 1
5%
06/06/1983 1
5%
07/06/2007 1
5%
09/12/2001 2
10%
11/06/2005 1
5%
12/01/2010 1
5%
17/01/2017 1
5%
17/03/2015 1
5%
18/12/2002 1
5%
19/03/2001 1
5%
22/05/2016 1
5%
26/01/2002 1
5%
26/03/2003 1
5%
28/02/2016 1
5%
29/10/2003 1
5%
29/11/2007 1
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.