National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HIECS
/
EGY_2012_HIECS_V01_M
/
variable [F2]
Household Income Expenditure and Consumption Survey 2012-13
Egypt, Arab Rep.
,
2012 - 2013
Reference ID
EGY_2012_HIECS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics (CAPMAS)
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Jan 05, 2017
Last modified
Jan 05, 2017
Page views
341372
Downloads
18962
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
poverty-lines_english
REC01_english
REC02_english
REC03_english
REC04_english
REC06_english
REC07_english
REC08_english
REC09_english
REC10_english
REC11_english
REC12_english
REC13_english
REC14_english
REC15_english
REC16_english
REC17_english
REC18_english
REC19_english
REC20_english
REC21_english
REC22_english
REC23_english
REC24_english
REC25_english
REC26_english
REC27_english
REC28_english
REC29_english
REC30_english
REC31_english
REC32_english
REC33_english
REC34_english
REC35_english
REC46_english
Weight_english
Period when the survey was conducted (YEAR)
Data file:
REC01_english
Overview
Valid:
7528
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Start:
6
End:
6
Width:
1
Range:
1 - 1
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
1
2012-2013
7528
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog