| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 197669 |
99.7%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 72 |
0%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 106 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 32 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 86 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 7 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 19 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 20 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 97 |
0%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 138 |
0.1%
|
| B | Unstated | 23 |
0%
|