National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [F8]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114389
Downloads
5797
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Markaz/Kism (MARK)

Data file: Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 198269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 11773
5.9%
02 15609
7.9%
03 13735
6.9%
04 8163
4.1%
05 12300
6.2%
06 11842
6%
07 13339
6.7%
08 8265
4.2%
09 12340
6.2%
10 10082
5.1%
11 14483
7.3%
12 6420
3.2%
13 10436
5.3%
14 10690
5.4%
15 4167
2.1%
16 4202
2.1%
17 1645
0.8%
18 2508
1.3%
19 4857
2.4%
20 6468
3.3%
21 4430
2.2%
22 2878
1.5%
23 434
0.2%
24 1412
0.7%
25 1115
0.6%
26 140
0.1%
27 96
0%
28 317
0.2%
29 480
0.2%
30 322
0.2%
31 135
0.1%
32 171
0.1%
33 351
0.2%
34 233
0.1%
35 532
0.3%
36 228
0.1%
37 430
0.2%
38 256
0.1%
39 862
0.4%
40 60
0%
41 63
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.