National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0 / variable [F10]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2017

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2017-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 20, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
114298
Downloads
5795
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Divorce 2017
  • Marriage 2017
  • Courts Divorce
    2017

Directory Source (SOURCE)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2017

Overview

Valid: 9364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
010701 119
1.3%
010901 111
1.2%
011001 21
0.2%
011101 67
0.7%
011401 68
0.7%
011501 5
0.1%
011601 20
0.2%
011901 14
0.1%
012001 43
0.5%
012101 39
0.4%
012201 40
0.4%
012401 537
5.7%
012601 129
1.4%
012701 51
0.5%
012801 62
0.7%
012901 113
1.2%
013001 73
0.8%
013201 524
5.6%
013401 957
10.2%
013501 12
0.1%
013601 24
0.3%
013901 364
3.9%
014001 384
4.1%
014002 12
0.1%
020101 247
2.6%
020301 204
2.2%
020501 118
1.3%
020601 85
0.9%
020701 32
0.3%
020801 1
0%
020901 83
0.9%
021001 40
0.4%
021101 40
0.4%
021201 109
1.2%
021301 120
1.3%
021401 242
2.6%
021402 12
0.1%
021501 140
1.5%
021601 44
0.5%
021701 45
0.5%
030101 132
1.4%
030401 60
0.6%
030801 6
0.1%
030901 65
0.7%
040101 3
0%
040201 208
2.2%
120101 5
0.1%
120201 35
0.4%
120401 25
0.3%
120501 49
0.5%
121101 45
0.5%
121201 2
0%
121401 5
0.1%
121501 5
0.1%
121601 46
0.5%
121701 24
0.3%
121801 12
0.1%
122201 12
0.1%
130101 110
1.2%
130501 46
0.5%
130601 2
0%
130801 24
0.3%
131001 80
0.9%
131101 14
0.1%
131301 6
0.1%
131401 94
1%
131501 11
0.1%
131601 2
0%
140101 49
0.5%
140301 31
0.3%
140701 74
0.8%
140724 3
0%
140729 1
0%
140730 18
0.2%
140732 5
0.1%
141001 159
1.7%
141004 12
0.1%
141005 154
1.6%
141101 8
0.1%
141301 6
0.1%
141401 7
0.1%
141528 4
0%
141601 4
0%
150101 6
0.1%
150301 55
0.6%
150501 12
0.1%
150601 73
0.8%
150901 54
0.6%
151001 7
0.1%
151101 74
0.8%
151201 9
0.1%
151401 62
0.7%
151422 3
0%
160101 11
0.1%
160201 59
0.6%
160301 4
0%
160433 1
0%
160501 110
1.2%
160801 7
0.1%
161001 7
0.1%
161101 23
0.2%
161301 81
0.9%
170101 2
0%
170201 115
1.2%
170301 13
0.1%
170333 2
0%
170401 7
0.1%
170501 69
0.7%
170601 48
0.5%
170701 63
0.7%
171201 40
0.4%
180101 25
0.3%
180201 6
0.1%
180301 47
0.5%
180401 17
0.2%
180501 35
0.4%
180601 73
0.8%
180901 11
0.1%
181101 35
0.4%
181301 25
0.3%
181361 2
0%
181401 36
0.4%
181601 44
0.5%
181701 30
0.3%
190501 6
0.1%
190901 28
0.3%
190902 6
0.1%
220501 11
0.1%
220601 9
0.1%
220701 13
0.1%
220801 48
0.5%
220901 14
0.1%
230101 34
0.4%
230228 11
0.1%
240517 55
0.6%
240603 2
0%
260101 24
0.3%
261101 7
0.1%
261205 1
0%
261401 7
0.1%
261501 28
0.3%
270101 65
0.7%
270201 37
0.4%
270301 25
0.3%
270401 15
0.2%
270501 112
1.2%
270601 18
0.2%
270701 57
0.6%
270801 26
0.3%
270901 47
0.5%
271001 39
0.4%
290501 3
0%
310101 2
0%
310102 4
0%
310302 14
0.1%
310502 15
0.2%
320101 28
0.3%
320501 8
0.1%
330101 58
0.6%
340201 59
0.6%
350101 11
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.