National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0 / variable [F15]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2016

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016 - 2017
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 22, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
107251
Downloads
4705
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Marriage 2016
  • Divorce 2016
  • Courts Divorce
    2016

Registered Code (USER_CODE)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2016

Overview

Valid: 6305
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
200 666
10.6%
201 663
10.5%
202 362
5.7%
203 399
6.3%
204 275
4.4%
205 566
9%
206 28
0.4%
209 237
3.8%
213 398
6.3%
216 166
2.6%
217 281
4.5%
218 381
6%
219 618
9.8%
223 98
1.6%
225 1
0%
226 726
11.5%
227 440
7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.