National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VITAL_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0 / variable [F15]
Vital_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Marriage and Divorce Statistics 2016

Arab republic of Egypt, 2016 - 2017
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-MDSB-2016-V1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
Vital Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 22, 2018
Last modified
Sep 27, 2018
Page views
107231
Downloads
4705
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Codes and names
    of professions
  • Codes and names
    of governorates
    and sections
  • Marriage 2016
  • Divorce 2016
  • Courts Divorce
    2016

Markaz (MARK)

Data file: Courts Divorce 2016

Overview

Valid: 6305
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 466
7.4%
02 312
4.9%
03 295
4.7%
04 227
3.6%
05 279
4.4%
06 328
5.2%
07 450
7.1%
08 174
2.8%
09 307
4.9%
10 40
0.6%
11 203
3.2%
12 219
3.5%
13 94
1.5%
14 174
2.8%
15 332
5.3%
16 122
1.9%
17 72
1.1%
18 36
0.6%
19 171
2.7%
20 68
1.1%
22 281
4.5%
23 34
0.5%
24 341
5.4%
26 179
2.8%
27 12
0.2%
28 198
3.1%
30 631
10%
32 47
0.7%
35 179
2.8%
36 34
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.