| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marital infidelity | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Impotence or diseases | 11 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | Victimization | 618 |
9.8%
|
| 4 | Religion change | 1 |
0%
|
| 5 | Husband absence | 18 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Husband imprisonment | 10 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | Conditioned Divorce | 4409 |
69.9%
|
| 8 | Other reasons | 1234 |
19.6%
|