| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 6150 |
97.5%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 1 |
0%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 1 |
0%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 1 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 0 |
0%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 152 |
2.4%
|
| B | Unstated | 0 |
0%
|