| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 933058 |
99.4%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 670 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 373 |
0%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 150 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 54 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 9 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 79 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 106 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 1590 |
0.2%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 2436 |
0.3%
|
| B | Unstated | 1 |
0%
|