| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Muslim | 903997 |
96.3%
|
| 2 | Orthodox Christian | 32414 |
3.5%
|
| 3 | Catholic Christian | 352 |
0%
|
| 4 | Angely Christian | 526 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Other Christian | 1232 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Rabbinic Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Qarane Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Other religions | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Unstated | 5 |
0%
|