| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Egyptian | 935811 |
99.7%
|
| 2 | Syrian | 501 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Palestinian | 337 |
0%
|
| 4 | Sudanese | 224 |
0%
|
| 5 | Saudi | 441 |
0%
|
| 6 | Kuwaiti | 6 |
0%
|
| 7 | Jordanian | 85 |
0%
|
| 8 | Libyan | 85 |
0%
|
| 9 | Other Arabs | 435 |
0%
|
| A | Other nationalities | 597 |
0.1%
|
| B | Unstated | 4 |
0%
|