| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Muslim | 905128 |
96.4%
|
| 2 | Orthodox Christian | 31880 |
3.4%
|
| 3 | Catholic Christian | 343 |
0%
|
| 4 | Angely Christian | 524 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Other Christian | 649 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Rabbinic Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Qarane Jewish | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Other religions | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Unstated | 2 |
0%
|